Privacy policy

We are very pleased that you have expressed an interest in our company and that you have visited our website. We take the protection of your private data seriously and we would like to make you feel good while visiting our website. Protecting your security while processing your personal data is an important matter, that we take into account while doing our business processes. Personal data collected during visits of our websites are processed in accordance with Act no. 101/2000 Coll. on the protection of personal data.

Safety

Diamond Lashes - Petr Lhotsky accepts technical and organizational security measures to protect data kept by us against manipulation, loss, destruction and against access by unauthorized persons.

Right to information

On request, Diamond Lashes - Peter Lhotsky will provide as soon as possible and in writing whether and what personal data about you have been recorded. If incorrect information were recorded, despite our efforts to the accuracy and timeliness of data, we will correct these on demand. If you have any questions regarding the processing of your personal data, feel free to contact us at leagueoflashmasters@gmail.com, where we are available to solve your requests for information and also your suggestions or complaints.

Data protection

Acquisition and processing of personal data. When you visit our website, our web servers record the IP address, which you were assigned to by your internet service provider; the website, from which you visit us; the sites you actually visit at our web and the date and duration of the visit. Personal data is only stored if you provide them by your own will, for example in the context of a registration, a survey, a contest or in execution of a contract.

Use and transmission of personal data

Diamond Lashes - Peter Lhotsky uses your personal information for the purpose of technical administration of websites, customer administration, for product surveys and marketing, only to the extent that is needed. The assignment of personal data to governmental authorities follows only in case of binding legislation. Our employees, agencies and retailers are bound by the confidentiality to us.

Opt-out

We want to use your data to keep you informed about our products and services and to request your opinion on them. Participation in such campaigns is voluntary of course. Should you not consent, you can inform us at any time so that we can block your data accordingly. In case of e-mail communication, you can unsubscribe from the newsletter at any time using the unsubscribe link provided in the footer of each email.

Cookies

Diamond Lashes - Peter Lhotsky uses cookies to track user preferences and in order to optimize the design of a website. Cookies are small "files" that are stored on your hard drive. They ease navigation and increase the user-friendliness of a web site. Cookies can be used to determine whether you have visited our website from your computer. Only the cookie identifies on your computer. You can disable using of cookies in your web browser. If you have any questions, please contact us.